Serving Crawford County With Style

Crawford County, Missouri

UNCERTIFIED LOCAL ELECTION RESULTS

APRIL 4, 2017

Municipal Election

 

 

 

Home      Contact Us      Service List      Calendar     Elected Officials      Related Links

Updated

April 4, 2017

8:53 PM

 

9 of 9 precincts reporting

Candidates or Question

Votes

 

Candidates or Question

Votes

R-2 Cuba School Board of Directors

 

 

Sales Tax Proposition for City Parks

Three Year Term—Vote for Three

 

 

Yes

333

Jennifer Moreland

561

 

No

182

Walter T. Heyer

285

 

 

 

Cheri Schuette

505

 

Ozark Regional Library Proposition

 

Jodi Lynn Layman

550

 

Yes

1069

 

 

 

No

447

City of Cuba Municipal Judge

 

 

 

 

2 Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

City of Steelville City Marshall

 

Patrick Horsefield

432

 

Four Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

Michael Sherman

87

City of Cuba Alderman—Ward 1

 

 

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

City of Steelville Alderman—Ward 1

 

Donald Conaway

27

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

C. Don Mizell

102

 

William Bennett

39

 

 

 

 

 

City of Cuba Alderman—Ward 2

 

 

City of Steelville Alderman—Ward 2

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

Don Vaughn

62

 

Sharon Hubbard

44

Nancy Montgomery

123

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steelville Fire Protection District 

 

City of Cuba Alderman—Ward 3

 

 

Board of Directors

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

Six Year Term—Vote for Two

 

Henry E. Copling

72

 

Michael Abbott

206

Jeff Bouse

85

 

Ruth Woodson

90

Cody Williams

37

 

Kerry Summers, Jr. “Spank”

237

 

 

 

 

 

R-2 Gasconade School Bd. of Directors

 

 

School District No. 4 Iron County

 

Three Year Term—Vote for Three

 

 

Board of Directors

 

Glenn S. Ely

2

 

Three Year Term—Vote for Three

 

William (Bill) Seamon

1

 

Adam Asher

82

Anthony (Tony) Alvarez

0

 

Nathan W. Setzer

73

Nona Miller

1

 

Garrett Harris

53

Robin Leach

0

 

Brian C. Matt

35

 

 

 

 

 

Salem Memorial Hospital District No. 4

 

 

St. James Ambulance District

 

Board of Directors

 

 

Proposition A

 

Six Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

Yes

0

Susan Terry

30

 

No

1

Willie Strader

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

City of Bourbon Alderman—Ward 1

 

Salem Memorial Hospital District No. 6

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

Board of Directors

 

 

Dave Lafferty

40

Two Year Unexpired Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

George Gruendel

13

 

City of Bourbon Alderman—Ward 2

 

Sheri Green

31

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

Mike Summers

19

Sullivan School Board of Directors

 

 

 

 

Three Year Term—Vote for Three

 

 

Northwood R-IV Dent County School

 

Marty Tiefenbrunn

127

 

Board of Directors

 

Chase Darrah

124

 

Three Year Term—Vote for Three

 

Jimmy Frye

115

 

Jenna Dunn

0

Tim Tallent

113

 

Aaron Brooks

0

 

 

 

 

 

Sullivan School Proposition A

 

 

Northwood R-IV Dent County School

 

Yes

135

 

Board of Directors

 

No

52

 

One Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

Write in

0

Village of Leasburg Board of Trustees

 

 

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for Two

 

 

City of  Sullivan Alderman—Ward 3

 

Jared West

14

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

Brenda Stephens

14

 

Robert (Bobby) Maupin

126

Shannon Sanders

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Town of West Sullivan Bd. of Trustees

 

City of Sullivan Mayor

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for Three

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

Marla Turntine

6

Dennis Watz

117

 

Tracy Hempel

8

 

 

 

Donna Havey

6

City of Sullivan Collector

 

 

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

Judy McPherson

36

 

 

 

Mike McCulloch

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

City of Sullivan Municipal Judge

 

 

 

 

Two Year Term—Vote for One

 

 

 

 

Michael Randazzo

118